Select Page

THEATRE + MUSIC + ART Festival

Gabriola Island

August 16-19, 2018

Full Schedule

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Inside/Out: A Prison Memoir 7:00 pm - 8:20 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Friday, August 17, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Clever Trever All Day Family
The Melissa All Day Family
The Ken Capon Memorial Marching Band 10:00 am - 11:00 am Garden Mainstage Music
Motion Commotion: Children’s Magic Show 11:00 am - 11:45 am Garden Mainstage Family
Blue Moon 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
GG and the Ice Machine 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Group Aksak 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Kate Romain 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Family
The Blooming 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Willie Thrasher and Linda Saddleback 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Family Yoga with Claire 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Family
The Birdmann: Finale 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Illvis Freshly 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Katie Rey 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Kendall Patrick 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Mad For Joy 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Old Soul Rebel 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Paul Gellman 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
The Wheelgrinders 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Wonderfunc 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Plush Red Chair 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Saturday, August 18, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Dave Spiritwolf Bodaly All Day Family
Lion's Pancake Breakfast 9:00 am - 11:00 am Food Area Family
Nia Dance - with Ms. Melissa 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Garden Mainstage Movement and Dance
The Kerplunks 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Garden Mainstage Family
Allannah Dow 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
DAGR//AP 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Daniel Peterson with Andreas Kahre 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Dreamyth 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Michael Averill 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
TerraZetto 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
The Gabriola Brass 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Tongue & Groove 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Shield Maiden 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Crystal Precious 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
DJ Washed Up 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
fine 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Firewood Poetry 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Milk Crate Bandits 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Quarterback 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
The STACKS 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Top Men 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Zimbamoto 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Fish Saw 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Sunday, August 19, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Sol Jam Kirtan 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Birdhouse 11:00 am - 11:50 am AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Amelia 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Beggar's Drum 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Contradance Gabriola 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Dave O Rama 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Dave Teichroeb 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Flute Cocktail 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Gabriola Songs 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Just An Ordinary Lawyer 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Dirty Windshields: Grant Lawrence and Friends 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Theatre Schedule

Thursday, August 16, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Inside/Out: A Prison Memoir 7:00 pm - 8:20 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Friday, August 17, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Clever Trever All Day Family
Motion Commotion: Children’s Magic Show 11:00 am - 11:45 am Garden Mainstage Family
The Birdmann: Finale 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Plush Red Chair 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Saturday, August 18, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Dave Spiritwolf Bodaly All Day Family
Shield Maiden 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Fish Saw 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Sunday, August 19, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Birdhouse 11:00 am - 11:50 am AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Just An Ordinary Lawyer 3:00 pm - 4:20 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre
Dirty Windshields: Grant Lawrence and Friends 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm AH Theatre Stage Theatre

Music Schedule

Friday, August 17, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
The Ken Capon Memorial Marching Band 10:00 am - 11:00 am Garden Mainstage Music
Blue Moon 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
GG and the Ice Machine 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Group Aksak 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Kate Romain 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Family
The Blooming 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Willie Thrasher and Linda Saddleback 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Illvis Freshly 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Katie Rey 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Kendall Patrick 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Mad For Joy 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Old Soul Rebel 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Paul Gellman 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
The Wheelgrinders 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Wonderfunc 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music

Saturday, August 18, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
The Kerplunks 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Garden Mainstage Family
Allannah Dow 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
DAGR//AP 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Daniel Peterson with Andreas Kahre 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Dreamyth 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Michael Averill 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
TerraZetto 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
The Gabriola Brass 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Tongue & Groove 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Crystal Precious 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
DJ Washed Up 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
fine 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Firewood Poetry 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Milk Crate Bandits 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Quarterback 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Slim Sandy and the Hillbilly Boppers 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
The STACKS 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Top Men 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Zimbamoto 6:00 pm - 11:59 pm Garden Mainstage Music

Sunday, August 19, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Sol Jam Kirtan 10:00 am - 12:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Amelia 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Beggar's Drum 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Contradance Gabriola 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Dave O Rama 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Dave Teichroeb 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music
Flute Cocktail 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Goat Barn Stage Music
Gabriola Songs 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Garden Mainstage Music

Family Schedule

Friday, August 17, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Clever Trever All Day Family
The Melissa All Day Family
Motion Commotion: Children’s Magic Show 11:00 am - 11:45 am Garden Mainstage Family
Kate Romain 12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Garden Mainstage Family
Family Yoga with Claire 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Family

Saturday, August 18, 2018

Event Time Location Event Type
Dave Spiritwolf Bodaly All Day Family
Lion's Pancake Breakfast 9:00 am - 11:00 am Food Area Family
The Kerplunks 11:00 am - 12:00 pm Garden Mainstage Family